Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball

Against the Odds

Our nightly EuroLeague player-prop board: lines where one bookmaker prices a bet better than the rest of the market, and arbitrages where backing both sides at different books locks in a profit.

Board for Tue, Oct 13 Odds as of 14:0811 games Books: Soccerbet, MaxBet, Admiral, Superbet, Balkanbet

Top 10 value bets

Fair price = what the other bookmakers say, with their margin removed. Edge = how much better the best price is than fair.

#PlayerBetBest odds FairEdgeBooks
1McKinley Wright IVBaskonia vs Dubai · 20:30 3PM Over 1.5 (2+)3.45Superbet 2.24+54.3%3
2Carsen EdwardsFenerbahce vs Zalgiris Kaunas · 19:45 3PM Over 2.5 (3+)3.00Soccerbet 2.15+39.2%3
3Shavon ShieldsFenerbahce vs Zalgiris Kaunas · 19:45 Points Over 9.5 (10+)2.45Superbet 2.11+16.4%4
4Nikola MiroticValencia vs Olympiacos · 21:00 Rebounds Over 3.51.90Superbet 1.67+14.1%4
5Talen Horton-TuckerFenerbahce vs Zalgiris Kaunas · 19:45 3PM Over 1.5 (2+)3.05Superbet 2.67+14.0%4
6Tyrese MartinBarcelona vs Maccabi Tel Aviv · 20:30 Rebounds Over 3.51.95Superbet 1.67+17.1%3
7Elie OkoboBaskonia vs Dubai · 20:30 3PM Over 1.52.77Superbet 2.47+12.4%4
8Sylvain FranciscoPartizan vs Panathinaikos · 20:30 Rebounds Over 2.52.30Superbet 1.99+15.8%3
9Kevin PunterBarcelona vs Maccabi Tel Aviv · 20:30 Assists Over 2.52.47Superbet 2.21+11.8%4
10Mathias LessortPartizan vs Panathinaikos · 20:30 Rebounds Over 6.52.15MaxBet 1.95+10.1%4

Slips

Long shots by design: errors in the fair prices compound across legs.

4-leg slip · Superbet

32.47
Win chance about 7.77% · one ticket at one bookmaker
  1. McKinley Wright IV 3PM Over 1.5 (2+) @ 3.45 fair 2.24
  2. Evan Fournier Points Over 10.5 @ 1.97 fair 1.63
  3. Tyrese Martin Rebounds Over 3.5 @ 1.95 fair 1.67
  4. Shavon Shields Points Over 9.5 (10+) @ 2.45 fair 2.11

10-leg slip · Superbet

8,202.08
Win chance about 0.06% · one ticket at one bookmaker
  1. McKinley Wright IV 3PM Over 1.5 (2+) @ 3.45 fair 2.24
  2. Evan Fournier Points Over 10.5 @ 1.97 fair 1.63
  3. Tyrese Martin Rebounds Over 3.5 @ 1.95 fair 1.67
  4. Shavon Shields Points Over 9.5 (10+) @ 2.45 fair 2.11
  5. Sylvain Francisco Rebounds Over 2.5 @ 2.30 fair 1.99
  6. Nikola Mirotic Rebounds Over 3.5 @ 1.90 fair 1.67
  7. Talen Horton-Tucker 3PM Over 1.5 (2+) @ 3.05 fair 2.67
  8. Elie Okobo 3PM Over 1.5 @ 2.77 fair 2.47
  9. Kevin Punter Assists Over 2.5 @ 2.47 fair 2.21
  10. Jerian Grant 3PM Under 0.5 @ 2.77 fair 2.49

Arbitrages

Stake split shown per 100 units. "N+" lines are milestone markets: check the book's void rules before betting both sides.

PlayerLineOverUnder Profit
Carsen EdwardsFenerbahce vs Zalgiris Kaunas · 19:45 3PM 2.5Over (N+) 3.00Soccerbet · stake 39 Under 1.90MaxBet · stake 61 +16.33%
McKinley Wright IVBaskonia vs Dubai · 20:30 3PM 1.5Over (N+) 3.45Superbet · stake 33 Under 1.70Soccerbet · stake 67 +13.88%
Carlik JonesPartizan vs Panathinaikos · 20:30 3PM 1.5Over (N+) 4.55Superbet · stake 25 Under 1.50Balkanbet · stake 75 +12.81%
Tyler DorseyValencia vs Olympiacos · 21:00 Assists 2.5Over (N+) 2.95Soccerbet · stake 38 Under 1.80Superbet · stake 62 +11.79%
Evan FournierValencia vs Olympiacos · 21:00 Points 10.5Over 1.97Superbet · stake 56 Under 2.47Admiral · stake 44 +9.59%

Results · Fri, Oct 9

Settled from the official EuroLeague box scores: FC Barcelona 81-88 Zalgiris Kaunas · Kosner Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz 84-92 Besiktas Istanbul · Olympiacos Piraeus 89-66 Anadolu Efes Istanbul

All-time picks 4-6Units -1.05Arbitrage return +4.0% on 50,000
PlayerBetStatResult
PJ DozierOlympiacos vs Anadolu EfesAssists Over 2.5 (3+) @ 2.603WON
AJ LawsonBaskonia vs BesiktasAssists Over 2.5 (3+) @ 2.722LOST
Kevin PunterBarcelona vs Zalgiris KaunasAssists Over 2.5 @ 2.220LOST
Chris DuarteBaskonia vs Besiktas3PM Over 1.5 @ 2.402WON
Ante ZizicBaskonia vs BesiktasRebounds Over 5.5 @ 2.205LOST
Dario SaricOlympiacos vs Anadolu EfesAssists Over 2.5 (3+) @ 2.450LOST
Azuolas TubelisBarcelona vs Zalgiris KaunasAssists Over 2.5 @ 1.852LOST
Aleksander BalcerowskiBarcelona vs Zalgiris KaunasRebounds Over 2.5 @ 1.820LOST
Joel ParraBarcelona vs Zalgiris KaunasRebounds Under 3.5 @ 1.853WON
Scottie WilbekinBaskonia vs BesiktasAssists Under 2.5 @ 2.102WON

18+ only. Odds move fast and this is not a guarantee: the edges assume the market consensus is right, and bookmakers can limit or void bets. Bet responsibly.