Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Wed, Oct 7 · 5 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Orlando Magic 122 @118 Memphis Grizzlies
Final · FedExForum, Memphis
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL36283028122
MEM26352631118

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jase Richardson G233330001-21-20-0+1111.1
Paolo Banchero F1511150022-70-27-10+817.7
Wendell Carter Jr. C1513420005-73-40-0+1720.8
Franz Wagner F146272012-70-32-2+723.9
Desmond Bane G139110013-33-30-0+1110.7
Tristan da Silva2519521006-164-103-4-831.0
Alex Morales2441021112-50-20-2-124.0
Jamal Cain2215210016-93-60-0+417.9
Jevon Carter195460021-31-32-2-716.8
Kevin Knox II1311600003-81-44-4-418.2
Malaki Branham135500032-71-10-0-48.0
Goga Bitadze137200113-40-01-2+311.4
Nikola Vucevic129311103-33-30-0-1420.1
JD Davison101251000-40-21-2-113.9
Colin Castleton84200122-20-00-0-27.4

DNP: Jonathan Isaac, Izaiyah Nelson, Noah Penda, Jalen Suggs, Anthony Black

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cedric Coward F228430003-92-40-0-1317.3
Cameron Boozer F2216620024-72-36-7-1324.2
Jaylen Wells F226500002-101-61-2-1312.0
Ty Jerome G1917140007-141-42-2-224.2
Zach Edey C102411101-10-00-0-1014.3
Jerami Grant203310001-41-30-0+68.1
Cam Spencer167151021-41-44-4-616.7
Quinten Post155140002-40-11-3+112.2
GG Jackson1415601005-133-52-2+625.2
Scotty Pippen Jr.141023010-20-01-4+612.0
Walter Clayton Jr.139430123-81-32-4+419.3
Olivier-Maxence Prosper129010104-71-40-0+313.5
Taylor Hendricks1112210105-72-40-0+718.9
Kris Murray105111002-41-30-0+310.7
Javon Small83020001-11-10-0+36.0
Karim Lopez60010000-00-00-001.5
Carson Cooper50200000-10-00-0-22.4

DNP: Isaiah Stewart, Micah Peavy, Jahmai Mashack

Best performance

Tristan da Silva

ORL @ MEM · off the bench
31.0FPTS
19PTS
5REB
2AST
1STL
0BLK
0TO
6-16FG
4-103PT
3-4FT
25MIN
-8+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: GG Jackson (MEM) · 25.2 FPTS · 15 PTS · 6 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL

Milwaukee Bucks 128 @126 Oklahoma City Thunder
Final · Paycom Center, Oklahoma City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL35293331128
OKC44382024126

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kel'el Ware C25181210117-130-44-6-935.9
Tyler Herro G2313330125-93-60-0+822.1
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F2213132024-123-72-2-622.7
Myles Turner C2219501215-82-47-8+1633.0
Ryan Rollins G2112371115-72-30-1+231.1
Ousmane Dieng238570013-70-22-2+223.5
Brayden Burries2116512015-130-46-8-428.5
Jericho Sims186620023-30-00-0-2114.2
Kasparas Jakucionis1810440113-72-62-2-122.8
Pete Nance136500012-52-40-0+411.0
Cormac Ryan112201111-30-20-0+99.4
Nate Ament103411001-70-11-4-112.3
Kam Jones100220020-10-10-0+63.4
Bogoljub Markovic62200010-00-02-2+53.4

DNP: John Butler Jr., Johni Broome, Jake Stephens

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Aday Mara C25226201010-100-02-3+1735.2
Jalen Williams G1916362018-110-30-0+933.6
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G1817350105-53-34-4+931.1
Cason Wallace G187361102-81-42-2+1125.6
Alex Caruso G1712420104-64-60-2+1522.8
Bennett Stirtz2220521016-114-74-6-2031.0
Brooks Barnhizer196310023-60-20-0-99.1
Jared McCain1711120014-113-60-0+814.2
Ajay Mitchell173250141-50-31-1-611.9
Otega Oweh162100111-30-00-0-65.2
Kenrich Williams143402011-91-60-0-812.8
Josh Dix143000011-51-50-0-152.0
Anthony Pritchard102121010-20-02-4-38.2
Christoph Tilly80201010-10-10-2-144.4
Andrew Holifield62110000-00-02-2+24.7

DNP: Zhaire Smith, Robert McCray V

Best performance

Kel'el Ware

MIL @ OKC · starter
35.9FPTS
18PTS
12REB
1AST
0STL
1BLK
1TO
7-13FG
0-43PT
4-6FT
25MIN
-9+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Aday Mara (OKC) · 35.2 FPTS · 22 PTS · 6 REB · 2 AST · 1 BLK

Phoenix Suns 117 @124 Chicago Bulls
Final · United Center, Chicago
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHX40242627117
CHI29333131124

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Phoenix SunsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dillon Brooks F2324421057-93-57-8-729.8
Devin Booker G2311010023-140-85-6-710.5
Jalen Green G2212422144-101-43-4-824.8
Oso Ighodaro F188221024-60-00-2+314.4
Miles Bridges F83110001-10-01-1-15.7
Khaman Maluach258740022-30-04-5+120.4
Ryan Dunn234522122-40-10-0-120.0
Rasheer Fleming203300001-40-21-2-36.6
Jordan Goodwin165326022-41-20-0+127.6
Collin Gillespie1412320024-83-61-2+516.6
Luke Kennard138241003-50-12-2+419.4
Jamaree Bouyea129021034-61-20-0-412.0
Pat Spencer128010002-52-42-2-49.5
Haywood Highsmith70100010-20-10-0-50.2
Koa Peat52300011-30-00-0-94.6

DNP: CJ Huntley, Phillip Wheeler, Duop Reath, Mark Williams, Kennedy Chandler, Koby Brea

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F2915321026-150-43-3-322.6
Matas Buzelis F2614312216-150-62-2030.1
Josh Giddey G237370121-61-34-4+522.1
Jalen Smith F2013812035-82-41-2-127.1
Norman Powell G1414011023-43-45-6+416.5
Dailyn Swain2210262033-30-04-4+624.4
Tobe Awaka21141101136-81-11-3-230.2
Isaac Okoro172120001-20-10-0-56.2
Noa Essengue152020010-40-22-2+124.0
Buddy Hield158231022-61-33-3-115.9
Leonard Miller1414122005-71-23-3+424.2
Patrick Williams116101002-32-20-0+810.2
Drew Peterson73030121-11-10-0+58.5
Brandon Boston Jr.52000001-10-00-0+32.0

DNP: Zach Collins, Jalen Bridges, Nic Claxton, Orlando Robinson, Tre Jones, Isaiah Stevens, Jordan Hawkins, Jaylin Sellers

Best performance

Tobe Awaka

CHI vs PHX · off the bench
30.2FPTS
14PTS
11REB
0AST
1STL
1BLK
3TO
6-8FG
1-13PT
1-3FT
21MIN
-2+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Dillon Brooks (PHX) · 29.8 FPTS · 24 PTS · 4 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL

Minnesota Timberwolves 112 @123 Indiana Pacers
Final · Hilton Coliseum, Ames · neutral site
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN27382621112
IND32293824123

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jaden McDaniels F2116301116-104-60-0+624.6
LaMelo Ball G2014470055-94-60-0+724.3
Anthony Edwards G2019110005-104-55-6+121.7
Jonathan Kuminga F192131001-90-30-0-710.7
Rudy Gobert C197921022-30-03-3+721.8
Joan Beringer192800121-30-00-0-812.6
Cody Williams186310112-70-12-2-413.1
Ayo Dosunmu1710131013-71-43-4-1117.7
Terrence Shannon Jr.179121012-41-14-5-715.2
Zyon Pullin147300023-50-11-2-58.6
Trey Lyles128420003-42-30-0-415.8
Jaylen Clark110102020-00-00-0-165.2
Bones Hyland1110011113-73-61-1+216.5
Enrique Freeman80101210-20-20-0-69.2
Isaiah Evans72000101-50-30-0-45.0
Norchad Omier60001000-00-00-0-63.0

DNP: Drew Timme, KJ Martin, Rocco Zikarsky, Antonio Reeves

Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Pascal Siakam F1910231215-80-20-0-424.9
Ivica Zubac C186321033-70-00-0-1312.6
Andrew Nembhard G164121012-50-10-0+110.2
Aaron Nesmith G1619000007-94-61-1-1319.0
Tyrese Haliburton G167061213-81-30-0-1224.0
Jarace Walker2875100013-61-20-1+1827.0
Ben Sheppard2213502014-93-52-2+624.0
Jalen Slawson184512221-40-02-2+1621.5
Jay Huff1716441126-112-42-2+930.8
Kobe Brown175510022-51-30-0+510.5
Braden Smith143550011-41-10-0+1115.5
Obi Toppin1110211124-51-21-1+917.9
Kelly Oubre Jr.105122021-11-12-2+1013.2
Quenton Jackson105110012-21-10-0+46.7
Rienk Mast55310002-41-10-0+610.1
Keba Keita24100002-20-00-0+25.2

DNP: James Johnson

Best performance

Jay Huff

IND vs MIN · off the bench
30.8FPTS
16PTS
4REB
4AST
1STL
1BLK
2TO
6-11FG
2-43PT
2-2FT
17MIN
+9+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Jaden McDaniels (MIN) · 24.6 FPTS · 16 PTS · 3 REB · 0 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

Golden State Warriors 118 @123 Portland Trail Blazers
Final · Moda Center, Portland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW31193632118
POR36212937123

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dalen Terry G4323894049-184-51-2054.1
Malevy Leons F335501122-111-40-0-115.0
Will Richard G3315310023-73-36-6+418.1
Charles Bassey C2413613336-70-01-2-236.7
Brandon Williams G1817341037-111-32-4+126.6
Miles Kelly2824761118-166-112-4+1446.4
Graham Ike2410621024-92-30-2-321.2
Alex Toohey195120201-31-12-2-2015.2
LJ Cryer186110022-51-41-2-186.7

DNP: Jimmy Butler III, Moses Moody

Portland Trail BlazersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Deni Avdija F2123220029-133-62-4-226.4
Donovan Clingan C2031021101-70-21-1-924.0
Toumani Camara F195111001-31-32-2-410.7
Damian Lillard G1915112015-113-82-2-522.7
Ja Morant G198252043-80-12-2-419.9
Jrue Holiday195751032-81-30-0+520.9
Scoot Henderson179330133-81-32-2+417.1
Sidy Cissoko160111220-10-00-1+39.7
Robert Williams III148511514-50-10-0+1632.5
Vit Krejci143430001-51-50-0+812.3
Micah Potter1313610004-62-43-3-121.7
Yang Hansen126241022-30-02-2+515.4
Chris Youngblood128231033-52-30-2+514.9
Jeremy Sochan910000004-62-20-0+1210.0
Branden Carlson94300002-40-10-0+27.6
John Tonje30011000-00-00-0-54.5
Jayson Kent33111001-21-20-0-58.7

DNP: Jaylen Martin, Shaedon Sharpe

Best performance

Dalen Terry

GSW @ POR · starter
54.1FPTS
23PTS
8REB
9AST
4STL
0BLK
4TO
9-18FG
4-53PT
1-2FT
43MIN
0+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Robert Williams III (POR) · 32.5 FPTS · 8 PTS · 5 REB · 1 AST · 1 STL · 5 BLK

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.