Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Thu, Oct 8 · 6 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Boston Celtics 124 @113 Cleveland Cavaliers
Final · Rocket Arena, Cleveland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BOS32392825124
CLE29333417113

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Boston CelticsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Luka Garza C27221020306-173-107-8+546.0
Jordan Walsh G2616210116-142-52-4-1321.9
Hugo Gonzalez G2615450025-93-62-2+725.3
Baylor Scheierman G2316530015-124-72-2-825.5
Mike Conley G183141021-30-21-1-1111.2
Dillon Mitchell2810942024-70-12-4+1530.8
Devin Carter2517532055-91-36-6+2228.5
Chris Cenac Jr.247810403-130-31-4+830.1
Milos Uzan156330002-71-31-2+614.1
Tucker DeVries116210002-62-60-0+79.9
Hayden Gray86110002-21-11-2+118.7
Gabe McGlothan50201010-00-00-0-24.4
Amari Williams50410020-00-00-0+84.3

DNP: Paul George, Jayson Tatum, Sam Hauser, Mitchell Robinson, Neemias Queta, Derrick White, Payton Pritchard, Ron Harper Jr.

Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jarrett Allen C176402013-50-00-0015.8
Evan Mobley C178110023-50-02-3-68.7
Donovan Mitchell G1711030024-80-13-3013.5
Peyton Watson G177440212-51-42-2-622.8
Jaylon Tyson G1714320006-81-21-1-620.6
Meleek Thomas2311223015-131-70-0024.4
Tyrese Proctor215211012-61-30-0-310.9
Mario Hezonja175530012-71-20-0-214.5
Tristan Enaruna1713311015-72-31-1-1020.1
Craig Porter Jr.1653102102-31-20-0-232.6
Riley Minix154430102-100-50-0-416.3
Ernest Udeh Jr.152401001-20-00-0-19.8
Rashaun Agee116200001-31-33-4-68.4
Sam Merrill108010003-42-30-0-69.5
Thomas Bryant98210213-41-11-2-116.9
Zack Austin10000000-10-00-0-10.0
Curtis Jones10000000-10-10-0-10.0

DNP: Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Khalifa Diop, James Harden, Kadary Richmond

Best performance

Luka Garza

BOS @ CLE · starter
46.0FPTS
22PTS
10REB
2AST
0STL
3BLK
0TO
6-17FG
3-103PT
7-8FT
27MIN
+5+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Craig Porter Jr. (CLE) · 32.6 FPTS · 5 PTS · 3 REB · 10 AST · 2 STL · 1 BLK

New Orleans Pelicans 118 @128 Miami Heat
Final · Kaseya Center, Miami
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NOP36283222118
MIA33402035128

No official highlights video for this game yet.

New Orleans PelicansMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Yves Missi C1911900004-60-03-5-521.8
Jeremiah Fears G1911220034-82-51-1-313.4
Zion Williamson F168111013-90-12-2+212.7
Trey Murphy III F1411121013-82-63-4-1317.2
Bennedict Mathurin G148410023-71-31-2-1212.3
Bryce McGowens201373020-50-21-1-722.1
Saddiq Bey1712500013-72-44-4-417.0
Derik Queen165810152-30-01-2-114.1
Trendon Watford152720101-50-00-0+616.4
Caleb Houstan153201001-41-40-0-68.4
Jordan Poole1314120014-53-43-4+417.2
Jaron Pierre Jr.1312100124-64-60-0014.2
Karlo Matkovic129300024-71-30-0+110.6
Kobe Bufkin129110003-63-40-0-211.7
Herbert Jones100322000-00-00-0012.6
Malik Dia60001010-30-10-0-82.0
Christian Koloko40211200-10-00-0-112.9
Julian Reese32100011-10-00-0-12.2

DNP: DeAndre Jordan, Dejounte Murray, AJ Johnson

Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Davion Mitchell G209170014-61-10-0+1519.7
Giannis Antetokounmpo F1818441028-130-02-5029.8
Bam Adebayo C169421003-51-12-3+1119.8
Andrew Wiggins F1513201004-51-14-5+1218.4
Klay Thompson G145131302-71-60-0+722.7
Nikola Jovic218422203-82-50-0-1527.8
Bobby Portis2011622124-131-42-3-528.2
Tim Hardaway Jr.1911320004-82-61-3+117.6
Myron Gardner1511443103-63-52-2+233.8
Nick Richards155901132-30-01-2+218.8
Tre Donaldson1512120015-82-30-0+215.2
Simone Fontecchio146310012-61-41-1+510.1
Ryan Conwell143140000-40-33-4-1310.2
Ian Schieffelin122220011-30-10-0+136.4
J'Vonne Hadley125210002-51-10-0+138.9

DNP: Keshad Johnson, Vladislav Goldin, Dru Smith, Lester Quinones, Pelle Larsson, Bez Mbeng

Best performance

Myron Gardner

MIA vs NOP · off the bench
33.8FPTS
11PTS
4REB
4AST
3STL
1BLK
0TO
3-6FG
3-53PT
2-2FT
15MIN
+2+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Bryce McGowens (NOP) · 22.1 FPTS · 1 PTS · 3 REB · 7 AST · 3 STL

Atlanta Hawks 123 @116 San Antonio Spurs
Final · Frost Bank Center, San Antonio
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL20423130123
SAS39302621116

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Aaron Wiggins G2410241222-82-54-4-125.4
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G237320012-81-52-2-712.6
Onyeka Okongwu F2213450015-112-51-2+324.3
Dyson Daniels G21131111006-161-30-0-1030.7
CJ McCollum G1914540015-114-60-0-625.0
Corey Kispert2110020004-112-70-0-113.0
Kingston Flemings2015353016-82-41-2+834.1
Jalen Wilson142110001-30-10-0+104.7
Asa Newell1416100005-81-35-6+2117.2
Zuby Ejiofor147401013-41-20-0+213.8
Jock Landale1410521214-62-30-0-527.0
RayJ Dennis124241102-60-10-0+918.4
Kobe Johnson90003010-10-00-0+58.0
Dorian Finney-Smith82101011-20-10-0+75.2
Cameron Corhen40100000-00-00-001.2

DNP: Jalen Johnson, Mouhamed Gueye, Henri Veesaar, Luguentz Dort, Keshon Gilbert

San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Dylan Harper G1916441005-73-53-4+629.8
Julian Champagnie F1810010024-62-40-0-69.5
Devin Vassell G1812311104-82-42-2023.1
Stephon Castle G1814431025-81-13-4024.3
Victor Wembanyama F179610123-61-22-4-218.7
Carter Bryant2311501143-82-53-4-519.0
Keldon Johnson193721020-20-23-4+1615.4
Harrison Barnes177221112-51-32-2+317.4
Tarris Reed Jr.172610000-20-02-2-1410.7
David Jones Garcia1514400024-91-35-6-716.8
Luke Kornet156420102-50-02-2+516.8
Jordan McLaughlin132110021-20-10-0-62.7
Taelon Peter90110000-20-20-0-52.7
Ja'Kobi Gillespie98001023-61-31-1-69.0
RJ Davis72210011-20-00-0-84.9
Jon Elmore60000110-20-20-0-62.0

DNP: Malik Williams, De'Aaron Fox

Best performance

Kingston Flemings

ATL @ SAS · off the bench
34.1FPTS
15PTS
3REB
5AST
3STL
0BLK
1TO
6-8FG
2-43PT
1-2FT
20MIN
+8+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Dylan Harper (SAS) · 29.8 FPTS · 16 PTS · 4 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL

Sacramento Kings 110 @114 Los Angeles Lakers
Final · crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC20232740110
LAL21362928114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Precious Achiuwa F2418531019-130-00-0030.5
Maxime Raynaud C24131020245-80-13-4-2130.0
Zach LaVine G2311144003-80-25-5-830.2
Darius Acuff Jr. G2312012134-152-72-2-1419.5
De'Andre Hunter F183402051-60-31-1-148.8
Jonathan Mogbo2212732025-70-12-4+1028.9
Emanuel Sharp2111312003-93-92-5+2122.1
Alex Karaban207321022-32-21-1+314.6
Dylan Cardwell120720020-00-00-209.4
Nique Clifford124262012-70-10-0-120.4
Leaky Black114111002-20-00-0-39.7
Daeqwon Plowden1115011216-103-60-0+824.5
Elfrid Payton100322020-20-00-0-310.6
Adam Flagler80010020-40-40-0+2-0.5

DNP: Tristen Newton

Los Angeles LakersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Quentin Grimes G2912002064-82-42-2+312.0
Luka Doncic G2523331056-162-69-9+829.1
Austin Reaves G258581032-70-34-4+1026.0
Adou Thiero F216312203-70-10-0+423.1
Kevon Looney F174510101-20-02-4+714.5
Jake LaRavia2417431116-93-62-4+1231.3
Bronny James224461041-30-22-2-516.8
Sandro Mamukelashvili2119341127-103-62-2+1332.6
Matisse Thybulle213411001-41-40-0+512.3
Jarred Vanderbilt94601012-20-00-0-713.2
Jaden Hardy96001011-30-14-6-98.0
Chris Manon62001000-20-02-2-45.0
AK Okereke53200001-10-01-2-55.4
Cole Swider41000000-20-01-1-71.0
William Kyle III32000111-20-00-0-54.0
Best performance

Sandro Mamukelashvili

LAL vs SAC · off the bench
32.6FPTS
19PTS
3REB
4AST
1STL
1BLK
2TO
7-10FG
3-63PT
2-2FT
21MIN
+13+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Precious Achiuwa (SAC) · 30.5 FPTS · 18 PTS · 5 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL

Philadelphia 76ers 108 @114 Brooklyn Nets
Final · Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI33252327108
BKN33233721114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Joel Embiid C246331181-50-24-4-812.1
Jaylen Brown G2418220005-91-37-7-1323.4
VJ Edgecombe G2311510113-60-25-6-320.5
Tyrese Maxey G1914221025-82-42-2+120.4
LeBron James F1810451021-10-08-8+1023.3
Labaron Philon Jr.216322002-81-31-2-1318.6
Justin Edwards177500123-71-40-0-614.0
Dean Wade167400022-22-21-2-29.8
Jabari Walker158700002-50-14-4-316.4
Rayan Rupert155301012-41-20-0010.6
Caleb Love144050002-50-30-0+211.5
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope122110101-30-10-0-57.7
Dillon Jones110231010-10-00-0+48.9
Jameer Nelson Jr.76111022-30-02-3+69.7
Saint Thomas54110002-30-00-106.7

DNP: Duke Miles

Brooklyn NetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julius Randle F2214622014-110-16-7+129.2
Egor Demin G2213150015-131-32-3+1320.7
Keon Ellis G2112201005-82-40-0+517.4
Noah Clowney F2011101103-42-33-4+1218.2
Moritz Wagner C186314002-30-12-2+923.1
Josh Minott184310021-51-51-5+67.1
Chaney Johnson189422223-71-22-4+326.8
Danny Wolf169640024-71-20-0+820.2
Nolan Traore1612121024-82-32-2017.2
Drake Powell144011001-40-32-2+38.5
Grant Nelson128210023-40-12-5-69.9
Tyler Bilodeau125500002-40-21-2-611.0
Terance Mann120211000-40-20-0-66.9
Ben Saraf125131021-41-12-6-611.7
Ben Humrichous72200001-20-10-0-64.4

DNP: Dain Dainja

Best performance

Julius Randle

BKN vs PHI · starter
29.2FPTS
14PTS
6REB
2AST
2STL
0BLK
1TO
4-11FG
0-13PT
6-7FT
22MIN
+1+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Jaylen Brown (PHI) · 23.4 FPTS · 18 PTS · 2 REB · 2 AST

Washington Wizards 111 @109 New York Knicks
Final · Madison Square Garden, New York
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
WAS30272430111
NYK29342125109

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
AJ Dybantsa F2311224005-110-31-3-228.4
Kyshawn George F2212750145-112-40-0-226.9
Anthony Davis F1716720126-112-32-2-628.4
Deandre Ayton C1741011002-20-00-0+120.5
Trae Young G1715042024-73-64-6+125.0
Felix Okpara207610013-70-01-2+214.7
Justin Champagnie1912302213-51-25-6+926.6
Bilal Coulibaly192510021-70-30-0-87.5
Will Riley192411011-40-10-0+710.3
Tre Johnson185100012-61-30-0-85.2
Bub Carrington1711311043-62-43-4+415.1
Tre Mann166540032-61-31-2+1215.0
Chris Livingston65000002-21-10-0-35.0
Reece Beekman60000010-00-00-0-3-1.0
Anthony Gill43000001-10-01-2+63.0

DNP: Khris Middleton, Tristan Vukcevic, Skal Labissiere, Alex Sarr, Trevor Keels, Jamir Watkins

New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Josh Hart G2113631105-81-32-2-230.7
Mikal Bridges G202130111-60-20-0-19.7
Jalen Brunson G2013031026-121-60-1-118.5
OG Anunoby F1910511113-60-24-5-222.5
Karl-Anthony Towns C198731032-71-33-4-220.9
Andre Drummond208942022-60-14-6+128.8
Landry Shamet1613400014-73-42-2+416.8
Miles McBride166200002-71-51-1+58.4
Jose Alvarado146211012-70-32-2-511.9
Mohamed Diawara130230010-10-00-0+55.9
Pacome Dadiet125501012-81-30-0-813.0
Bruce Brown104110012-30-00-0-35.7
Tyler Kolek102131001-40-10-0-110.7
James Wiseman94100212-30-00-0-110.2
Jordan Clarkson97000003-51-10-0-57.0
Tyler Nickel63021001-21-20-0+39.0
Jaden Akins65110002-31-20-0+37.7

DNP: Drew Eubanks, Tony Bradley, Ochai Agbaji, Kevin McCullar Jr.

Best performance

Josh Hart

NYK vs WAS · starter
30.7FPTS
13PTS
6REB
3AST
1STL
1BLK
0TO
5-8FG
1-33PT
2-2FT
21MIN
-2+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Anthony Davis (WAS) · 28.4 FPTS · 16 PTS · 7 REB · 2 AST · 1 BLK

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.