Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Sat, Oct 10 · 7 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Atlanta Hawks 119 @117 Indiana Pacers
Final · Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ATL31313423119
IND32282631117

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Johnson F2520730038-122-22-3+829.9
Luguentz Dort G247620002-71-42-2-317.2
Dyson Daniels G247442033-81-40-0+720.8
Onyeka Okongwu F2318330015-102-76-6+625.1
CJ McCollum G1912500022-41-27-7+216.0
Aaron Wiggins2013212004-93-62-2+1322.9
Corey Kispert185330002-61-40-0-313.1
Kingston Flemings188111014-70-20-0-212.7
Asa Newell168320214-80-30-0-519.6
RayJ Dennis157340002-50-23-4-616.6
Zuby Ejiofor124402111-40-22-2-816.8
Jalen Wilson98300002-32-32-2011.6
Jock Landale92311010-30-12-2+19.1
Kobe Johnson90200010-40-30-001.4

DNP: Cameron Corhen

Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Pascal Siakam F2213240203-71-36-6+427.4
Andrew Nembhard G2210130023-52-32-2+413.7
Ivica Zubac C2111521114-60-03-6-125.0
Kelly Oubre Jr. G2013100025-83-50-0+512.2
Aaron Nesmith G207151012-61-42-2+517.7
Jarace Walker2010730023-72-52-2-1120.9
Ben Sheppard162111021-30-10-0-145.7
Obi Toppin1511311025-81-20-0-817.1
Braden Smith142252021-30-10-0+315.9
Jalen Slawson1312200014-51-13-6+513.4
Larry Nance Jr.126530002-41-21-2-916.5
Kobe Brown126400101-21-13-4+813.8
Quenton Jackson126021022-40-12-2-910.0
Jay Huff105010002-61-40-0+26.5
James Johnson50110000-10-00-0+12.7
Rienk Mast33000001-11-10-0+33.0
Keba Keita20000100-00-00-0+23.0
Best performance

Jalen Johnson

ATL @ IND · starter
29.9FPTS
20PTS
7REB
3AST
0STL
0BLK
3TO
8-12FG
2-23PT
2-3FT
25MIN
+8+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Pascal Siakam (IND) · 27.4 FPTS · 13 PTS · 2 REB · 4 AST · 2 BLK

Minnesota Timberwolves 125 @124 Miami Heat
Final · Kaseya Center, Miami
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN24363134125
MIA23332840124

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Joan Beringer F2410711415-60-00-0+1633.9
Trey Lyles F224831101-81-51-2+924.1
Terrence Shannon Jr. G2219640018-163-60-0+1731.2
Bones Hyland G2123443006-95-66-6+1642.8
Jaylen Clark G196252002-60-22-2+1721.9
Zyon Pullin2822411047-90-18-8-1227.3
Isaiah Evans229310113-73-50-0-1216.1
Cody Williams204111021-70-32-2-177.7
KJ Martin1712100004-70-14-7-1113.2
Rocco Zikarsky174320021-30-12-2-28.6
Antonio Reeves125211112-41-20-0-613.9
Norchad Omier107430001-31-14-4+316.3
Drew Timme40000000-10-10-0-100.0
Enrique Freeman30100010-10-00-0-30.2

DNP: Jonathan Kuminga, Donte DiVincenzo

Miami HeatMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Nikola Jovic F2516633037-112-20-1-333.7
Nick Richards C2571001112-20-03-4024.0
Pelle Larsson G2514350044-150-26-7-921.1
Simone Fontecchio F2414100004-124-72-2-515.2
Tre Donaldson G152021021-40-10-0-106.0
Ryan Conwell3222592007-182-96-7+647.5
Myron Gardner2712752024-113-61-1+931.9
Ian Schieffelin2310700004-52-30-0+218.4
Vladislav Goldin2318620107-101-23-3-131.2
Bez Mbeng219010023-62-21-2+68.5

DNP: Bobby Portis, Keshad Johnson, Kylor Kelley, Bam Adebayo, Dru Smith, Gabe Madsen

Best performance

Ryan Conwell

MIA vs MIN · off the bench
47.5FPTS
22PTS
5REB
9AST
2STL
0BLK
0TO
7-18FG
2-93PT
6-7FT
32MIN
+6+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Bones Hyland (MIN) · 42.8 FPTS · 23 PTS · 4 REB · 4 AST · 3 STL

Philadelphia 76ers 106 @144 Boston Celtics
Final · TD Garden, Boston
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
PHI20222737106
BOS24394140144

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Philadelphia 76ersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Justin Edwards F3112522043-73-73-3-1423.0
Jabari Walker F2714620016-112-70-1-1523.2
VJ Edgecombe G2619344036-112-55-6-1237.6
Dean Wade F205310012-41-30-0-169.1
Tyrese Maxey G188341122-101-63-3-1421.6
Labaron Philon Jr.2514271025-134-80-0-2427.9
Rayan Rupert239520022-81-64-4-2516.0
Jameer Nelson Jr.1810321011-30-28-9-918.6
Dillon Jones162101111-40-20-0-268.2
Saint Thomas156221032-41-31-2-2011.4
Caleb Love143110021-70-41-3-153.7
Duke Miles74000101-10-02-207.0

DNP: LeBron James, Dominick Barlow, Joel Embiid, Tacko Fall, Ariel Hukporti, Adem Bona, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Jaylen Brown, Anfernee Simons

Boston CelticsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jayson Tatum F2723541019-194-101-1+1937.0
Derrick White G2615421025-111-54-4+1923.8
Paul George F2513545033-102-75-6+1937.0
Mitchell Robinson C146510003-50-00-3-213.5
Jordan Walsh G116501102-32-30-0-518.0
Payton Pritchard2425470047-125-86-6+3536.3
Sam Hauser2111121004-63-50-0+2718.2
Hugo Gonzalez2117620016-74-41-2+1926.2
Neemias Queta1961010012-50-12-4+3118.5
Baylor Scheierman193385031-31-30-0+1830.6
Luka Garza118701114-80-00-0+1121.4
Dillon Mitchell72321011-10-00-0010.6
Chris Cenac Jr.75500012-50-21-3010.0
Amari Williams40010010-00-00-0-20.5
Milos Uzan44010011-10-02-2+14.5

DNP: Gabe McGlothan, Tucker DeVries, Mike Conley, Ron Harper Jr., Devin Carter, Hayden Gray

Best performance

VJ Edgecombe

PHI @ BOS · starter
37.6FPTS
19PTS
3REB
4AST
4STL
0BLK
3TO
6-11FG
2-53PT
5-6FT
26MIN
-12+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Paul George (BOS) · 37.0 FPTS · 13 PTS · 5 REB · 4 AST · 5 STL

Sacramento Kings 106 @111 Golden State Warriors
Final · Chase Center, San Francisco
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAC25312525106
GSW24372822111

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Precious Achiuwa F278810013-80-22-2-2118.1
Darius Acuff Jr. G2725480048-154-65-5-1437.8
Zach LaVine G2311123005-131-40-0024.2
Ben Simmons G97010022-40-03-406.5
Keegan Murray F85000002-30-11-2-15.0
Jonathan Mogbo2412815014-80-04-5+637.1
Nique Clifford233132041-100-31-2+210.7
Emanuel Sharp217301003-81-40-0-113.6
De'Andre Hunter194310022-80-30-0-57.1
Leaky Black179302013-43-30-0-117.6
Daeqwon Plowden160410010-50-30-0-25.3
Alex Karaban122110001-10-00-0-54.7
Maxime Raynaud910510103-31-13-4+1320.5
Tristen Newton53002011-10-01-1+48.0

DNP: Elfrid Payton, Adam Flagler

Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Brandin Podziemski G2614741014-93-73-4+1830.4
Gui Santos F2415610056-90-23-4+218.7
Yaxel Lendeborg F242310621210-141-32-2+1851.0
Draymond Green F233751011-10-01-3+1820.9
Stephen Curry G148020013-62-40-0+210.0
Al Horford214530121-90-42-2-515.5
Georges Niang1913100024-63-42-2-1312.2
Gary Payton II190201000-10-10-0-145.4
De'Anthony Melton180211310-60-10-0-1314.9
Brandon Williams1719011057-82-23-4+1218.5
Will Richard147312001-51-44-4+318.1
Charles Bassey85311011-10-03-4012.1
LJ Cryer60000000-20-20-0-30.0
Malevy Leons40000000-20-10-000.0
Dalen Terry40310000-00-00-005.1

DNP: Graham Ike, Alex Toohey, Miles Kelly

Best performance

Yaxel Lendeborg

GSW vs SAC · starter
51.0FPTS
23PTS
10REB
6AST
2STL
1BLK
2TO
10-14FG
1-33PT
2-2FT
24MIN
+18+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Darius Acuff Jr. (SAC) · 37.8 FPTS · 25 PTS · 4 REB · 8 AST

San Antonio Spurs 98 @102 Phoenix Suns
Final · Mortgage Matchup Center, Phoenix
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS2526222598
PHX35232717102

No official highlights video for this game yet.

San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julian Champagnie F2510120002-72-64-4-1114.2
Dylan Harper G2415341116-91-12-2-1429.6
Devin Vassell G236210022-91-41-1-87.9
Victor Wembanyama F2213761226-140-51-2-737.4
Stephon Castle G2113751025-101-32-2-229.9
Harrison Barnes176001012-52-50-0+28.0
Luke Kornet1741020212-70-00-0024.0
Keldon Johnson166310013-40-00-0+210.1
David Jones Garcia140630010-60-20-0+310.7
Ja'Kobi Gillespie113240001-41-20-0+511.4
Carter Bryant100000100-00-00-0+23.0
Maliq Brown108100003-32-20-0+69.2
Tarris Reed Jr.910601034-40-02-2+317.2
Jordan McLaughlin94031031-31-21-2-38.5
Jon Elmore80010000-10-10-0+51.5
RJ Davis40000020-10-10-0-3-2.0

DNP: Taelon Peter

Phoenix SunsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jalen Green G2918351037-123-51-2+1229.1
Luke Kennard G2520540018-154-100-0+1131.0
Dillon Brooks F2415221024-111-46-7+1021.4
Khaman Maluach C23101531124-91-21-1+1436.5
Ryan Dunn F196411112-50-12-2+1017.3
Oso Ighodaro218552204-70-00-0-433.5
Collin Gillespie202203021-50-40-0+211.4
Rasheer Fleming190401020-30-10-0-75.8
Jordan Goodwin178200103-72-50-0+113.4
Haywood Highsmith123000011-11-10-0-82.0
Jamaree Bouyea124020011-40-22-2-86.0
Koby Brea92111001-40-20-0-37.7
Koa Peat62000001-10-00-0-42.0
Duop Reath44000101-30-22-2-67.0

DNP: CJ Huntley, Phillip Wheeler, Kennedy Chandler, Pat Spencer

Best performance

Victor Wembanyama

SAS @ PHX · starter
37.4FPTS
13PTS
7REB
6AST
1STL
2BLK
2TO
6-14FG
0-53PT
1-2FT
22MIN
-7+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Khaman Maluach (PHX) · 36.5 FPTS · 10 PTS · 15 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

LA Clippers 106 @114 Toronto Raptors
Final · Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LAC18272734106
TOR24333225114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

LA ClippersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cam Christie G218301012-30-04-4-1413.6
Rui Hachimura F1914311033-81-37-7-519.1
Darius Garland G1911040014-111-42-2-616.0
Derrick Jones Jr. F175200002-31-10-2-77.4
Brook Lopez C156710103-60-10-0-1318.9
Keaton Wagler239120013-92-61-2-1412.2
Baba Miller1610402103-71-13-4+123.8
Nick Martinelli169010002-61-24-4-510.5
Blake Wesley166120013-50-00-2+119.2
Isaiah Jackson158400052-40-04-4-87.8
Kris Dunn151162110-10-11-2019.2
Yuki Kawamura1410042013-41-23-3+1221.0
Gradey Dick134100001-30-12-2+15.2
Jahmyl Telfort102511001-50-40-1+1512.5
Jalen Pickett103010011-21-20-0-83.5

DNP: Jordan Miller

Toronto RaptorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
RJ Barrett F2320551017-113-53-5+2135.5
Scottie Barnes F22121030024-101-33-4+2226.5
Jakob Poeltl C229412013-40-03-6+1920.3
Immanuel Quickley G1918441006-85-61-2+2731.8
Ja'Kobe Walter G193011011-41-40-0+116.5
Collin Murray-Boyles2213930244-90-15-7+230.3
Jaden Bradley218300143-40-02-2-1310.6
Jamal Shead1913122045-90-33-3-819.2
Kyle Anderson160211010-40-00-2-15.9
Nimari Burnett1610101014-62-30-0-913.2
Malachi Smith134140002-50-20-0-911.2
Tyson Degenhart122100000-20-22-2-93.2
Trey Jemison III80610010-20-00-0-57.7
Tyreke Key72100001-10-00-0-53.2
Chucky Hepburn10000000-00-00-0-30.0

DNP: Jamison Battle

Best performance

RJ Barrett

TOR vs LAC · starter
35.5FPTS
20PTS
5REB
5AST
1STL
0BLK
1TO
7-11FG
3-53PT
3-5FT
23MIN
+21+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Baba Miller (LAC) · 23.8 FPTS · 10 PTS · 4 REB · 0 AST · 2 STL · 1 BLK

Detroit Pistons 108 @114 Washington Wizards
Final/OT · Capital One Arena, Washington
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
DET2030282010108
WAS4016241816114

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Detroit PistonsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Paul Reed F2111932024-80-03-4030.3
Duncan Robinson F1912240014-92-62-3+419.4
Daniss Jenkins G1812040014-63-51-2+217.0
John Collins F172200021-50-30-0-52.4
Ausar Thompson G152123111-70-10-0-1717.2
Ebuka Okorie2714161036-150-42-2-324.2
Kevin Huerter1811231003-73-62-2+220.9
Isaiah Joe175210132-110-71-1-68.9
Chaz Lanier179000023-83-60-0-47.0
Tolu Smith1661321002-50-02-2+227.6
Isaac Jones158201004-60-00-1-613.4
Javonte Green147612002-41-32-2+1721.7
Ronald Holland II138300013-70-22-4-1310.6
Elijah Harkless131433010-30-11-2-818.3
Brice Williams110212020-10-10-007.9
Taurean Prince80100010-30-20-0+110.2
John Ukomadu60000000-10-10-0-60.0

DNP: Jalen Duren, Ugonna Onyenso, Cade Cunningham

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
AJ Dybantsa F2314721004-100-26-10-228.4
Kyshawn George F2314301333-40-18-8+226.6
Trae Young G232280051-40-20-0011.4
Anthony Davis F22101141253-80-14-6+533.2
Alex Sarr C208100123-51-31-2-610.2
Will Riley2415431113-71-38-8+429.3
Bilal Coulibaly203411020-00-03-4-1210.3
Tre Johnson1915210005-94-61-1+218.9
Bub Carrington185010122-81-60-0-47.5
Justin Champagnie1712313034-82-62-4+423.1
Felix Okpara178512213-31-11-2+426.5
Deandre Ayton154610020-10-04-6+910.7
Chris Livingston114100002-30-00-0+125.2
Reece Beekman110020010-10-10-0+122.0

DNP: Khris Middleton, Anthony Gill, Tristan Vukcevic, Skal Labissiere, Trevor Keels, Tre Mann, Jamir Watkins

Best performance

Anthony Davis

WAS vs DET · starter
33.2FPTS
10PTS
11REB
4AST
1STL
2BLK
5TO
3-8FG
0-13PT
4-6FT
22MIN
+5+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Paul Reed (DET) · 30.3 FPTS · 11 PTS · 9 REB · 3 AST · 2 STL

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.