Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Fri, Oct 9 · 2 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Houston Rockets 135 @117 Dallas Mavericks
Final · Venetian Arena, · neutral site
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
HOU27383436135
DAL19263537117

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Fred VanVleet G2417272015-125-122-3+1534.9
Amen Thompson G248721164-80-00-0+719.4
Kevin Durant F2315020117-121-10-1+1120.0
Jabari Smith Jr. F2212411004-82-32-4+1221.3
Alperen Sengun C221610101036-90-24-5+2243.0
Tari Eason2420922006-102-26-7+1739.8
Reed Sheppard1916111016-104-70-0+1220.7
Bogdan Bogdanovic164240011-40-32-2+1611.4
Steven Adams142311011-10-00-0-39.1
Isaiah Crawford124101111-31-21-2+710.2
Oscar Tshiebwe125310022-20-01-2-18.1
Quadir Copeland93111020-00-03-4-86.7
Bruce Thornton913020124-63-32-2-817.0
Julian Phillips70000000-00-00-0-50.0
Sean Pedulla40020000-10-10-0-43.0

DNP: Jae'Sean Tate, Clint Capela, Marcus Smart

Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Naji Marshall F2416230027-141-51-2-1320.9
Zaccharie Risacher F249811014-91-30-0-1322.1
Max Christie G2414221005-124-110-0-1222.4
Cooper Flagg F1919631127-141-54-4-1534.7
Morez Johnson Jr. F124211001-31-31-2-710.9
Sergio de Larrea2411261044-63-30-0-321.4
Tarik Biberovic199320003-93-80-0-315.6
Jett Howard168132013-61-31-2-218.7
Tobi Lawal1513102025-60-13-3+218.2
Moussa Cisse140632020-30-00-0-815.7
Seth Lundy143100011-41-40-2-83.2
John Poulakidas143020011-31-30-0-55.0
Dwight Powell131180110-10-11-2016.2
Daniel Gafford87301013-41-10-0-312.6

DNP: Caleb Martin, P.J. Washington, Santi Aldama, Dereck Lively II, Kyrie Irving, Marcus Sasser

Best performance

Alperen Sengun

HOU @ DAL · starter
43.0FPTS
16PTS
10REB
10AST
1STL
0BLK
3TO
6-9FG
0-23PT
4-5FT
22MIN
+22+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Cooper Flagg (DAL) · 34.7 FPTS · 19 PTS · 6 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

Memphis Grizzlies 104 @100 Chicago Bulls
Final · United Center, Chicago
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MEM30302519104
CHI27233218100

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Memphis GrizzliesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Zach Edey C1610502133-30-04-6+1522.0
Jaylen Wells F148211013-52-20-0-813.9
Ty Jerome G1416140005-84-62-2+1623.2
Cedric Coward F122200001-40-20-0+194.4
Cameron Boozer F1210430003-50-14-4+1719.3
GG Jackson1714410115-91-33-4022.3
Quinten Post174101002-30-00-0-118.2
Kris Murray163330001-11-10-0011.1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper162101041-50-40-0-222.2
Cam Spencer164240012-50-10-0+211.4
Walter Clayton Jr.152130031-60-40-0-114.7
Karim Lopez144600012-30-10-0+1010.2
Javon Small149534033-81-22-2+328.5
Jerami Grant129100001-10-07-8-1010.2
Scotty Pippen Jr.122003011-60-10-0-610.0
Taylor Hendricks115210012-21-10-0+67.9
Jahmai Mashack70021010-20-20-0+35.0
Carson Cooper40000010-00-00-0-3-1.0

DNP: Isaiah Stewart, Micah Peavy

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F3221401047-175-112-6-1824.8
Tobe Awaka F240720020-20-00-0-49.4
Josh Giddey G2313330123-71-36-7-722.1
Norman Powell G1917321003-61-210-12+326.6
Matas Buzelis F126000113-60-20-0-198.0
Isaac Okoro235331011-40-03-4+2515.1
Leonard Miller23121121025-111-31-3029.2
Noa Essengue195200001-60-23-4+37.4
Dailyn Swain186242022-60-22-2+118.4
Buddy Hield175220012-71-40-0-69.4
Patrick Williams103300001-31-20-0-36.6
Jalen Bridges84001101-11-11-2+310.0
Drew Peterson73202111-31-20-0+213.4
Brandon Boston Jr.40110000-10-00-002.7

DNP: Zach Collins, Jalen Smith, Nic Claxton, Orlando Robinson, Tre Jones, Jordan Hawkins, Jaylin Sellers

Best performance

Leonard Miller

CHI vs MEM · off the bench
29.2FPTS
12PTS
11REB
2AST
1STL
0BLK
2TO
5-11FG
1-33PT
1-3FT
23MIN
0+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Javon Small (MEM) · 28.5 FPTS · 9 PTS · 5 REB · 3 AST · 4 STL

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.