Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Tue, Oct 13 · 5 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Cleveland Cavaliers 116 @132 Orlando Magic
Final · Kia Center, Orlando
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CLE28243133116
ORL35373624132
Game highlights · Orlando Magic on YouTube
Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Evan Mobley C2714501216-142-60-2-2028.0
James Harden G2713021033-121-56-6-2016.0
Jarrett Allen C259601103-60-03-6-1622.2
Donovan Mitchell G2515280027-151-50-1-1627.4
Peyton Watson G2410421223-71-53-3-2024.8
Jaylon Tyson2512310015-91-31-2-216.1
Mario Hezonja2112622004-102-42-2-128.2
Craig Porter Jr.183431010-00-03-4+714.3
Tyrese Proctor164020012-50-10-006.0
Meleek Thomas1316301016-92-32-2-121.6
Thomas Bryant108410002-31-23-4+714.3
Tristan Enaruna70001000-10-10-0+53.0
Riley Minix40100000-00-00-0-31.2

DNP: Rashaun Agee, Zack Austin, Jaxson Robinson, Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Khalifa Diop, Ernest Udeh Jr., Sam Merrill, Noam Yaacov

Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Paolo Banchero F28248310310-132-32-2+1938.1
Desmond Bane G268231013-122-90-1+2116.9
Franz Wagner F2220482017-101-25-6+2441.8
Wendell Carter Jr. C227720103-71-20-0+2121.4
Jalen Suggs G139521013-43-40-0+1820.0
Jase Richardson2310440004-100-32-2+220.8
Tristan da Silva2018351017-144-110-0031.1
Noah Penda195421132-41-30-0+615.8
Goga Bitadze1914601015-70-04-5023.2
Jamal Cain132221011-30-10-0-79.4
Malaki Branham78010013-41-21-1-58.5
Colin Castleton75400012-41-10-0-58.8
Jevon Carter70220100-10-10-0-118.4
Alex Morales72300000-20-12-2-55.6
Kevin Knox II50000000-20-10-0-20.0
JD Davison20000000-00-00-0+40.0

DNP: Jonathan Isaac, Izaiyah Nelson, Nikola Vucevic, Anthony Black, Mike Sharavjamts

Best performance

Franz Wagner

ORL vs CLE · starter
41.8FPTS
20PTS
4REB
8AST
2STL
0BLK
1TO
7-10FG
1-23PT
5-6FT
22MIN
+24+/-

His best plays are in the game highlights on page 1.

Best on the other side: Mario Hezonja (CLE) · 28.2 FPTS · 12 PTS · 6 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL

Golden State Warriors 101 @89 Los Angeles Lakers
Final · T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas · neutral site
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
GSW29212229101
LAL2934131389
Game highlights · NBA on ESPN on YouTube
Golden State WarriorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Charles Bassey C2781210353-50-02-2+1127.9
Yaxel Lendeborg F2617542015-111-46-9-234.0
Brandin Podziemski G2617521016-123-72-5+728.0
Gui Santos F2410531132-62-64-4+523.5
Stephen Curry G2311221033-93-72-2-316.4
De'Anthony Melton218136013-61-31-2+1130.7
Georges Niang191221030-50-51-2-56.4
Gary Payton II176422003-70-40-2+319.8
Brandon Williams156021012-81-51-1+111.0
Will Richard159102013-53-40-0+915.2
Graham Ike126301012-30-02-2+711.6
Malevy Leons70021000-40-30-0+86.0
LJ Cryer52000001-20-10-0+42.0
Dalen Terry50011000-10-10-0+44.5

DNP: Tyler Burton, Alex Toohey, Miles Kelly

Los Angeles LakersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jake LaRavia F264321001-41-21-2+713.6
Quentin Grimes G269061134-71-40-0021.0
Austin Reaves G25284700710-184-74-4+536.3
Matisse Thybulle G214101002-70-40-1+88.2
Walker Kessler C1611911114-60-03-4+1528.3
Sandro Mamukelashvili2110720014-72-30-0+620.4
Arthur Kaluma170201020-70-50-0-123.4
Chris Manon165111042-20-01-1-166.7
Jaden Hardy1510221133-91-63-3-1118.4
Kevon Looney132500111-20-00-0-1010.0
Bronny James110101040-20-10-0-180.2
Rafael Castro102310111-10-00-0-139.1
AK Okereke80200100-00-00-0-65.4
Dalton Knecht60100020-20-20-0-7-0.8
Jarred Vanderbilt52300001-10-00-0-35.6
Cole Swider42100000-10-02-2-53.2

DNP: William Kyle III

Best performance

Austin Reaves

LAL vs GSW · starter
36.3FPTS
28PTS
4REB
7AST
0STL
0BLK
7TO
10-18FG
4-73PT
4-4FT
25MIN
+5+/-

His best plays are in the game highlights on page 1.

Best on the other side: Yaxel Lendeborg (GSW) · 34.0 FPTS · 17 PTS · 5 REB · 4 AST · 2 STL

Portland Trail Blazers 110 @98 Sacramento Kings
Final · Golden 1 Center, Sacramento
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
POR33332717110
SAC2217273298
Game highlights · Portland Trail Blazers on YouTube
Portland Trail BlazersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Deni Avdija F2526940219-132-66-6+2247.8
Toumani Camara F2311721104-62-41-1+1328.4
Damian Lillard G2314342004-113-83-3+3229.6
Donovan Clingan C204420502-30-10-0+1226.8
Scoot Henderson G189140013-92-51-2+1215.2
Ja Morant2314261004-60-16-9+528.4
Jrue Holiday2111520044-112-71-3+1616.0
Robert Williams III169801113-60-03-4+1523.6
Sidy Cissoko162210021-30-20-0-43.9
Yang Hansen124611022-50-10-1-1513.7
Vit Krejci100111010-30-30-0+44.7
Micah Potter92310021-30-10-0-165.1
Jayson Kent92200001-40-30-0-164.4
Jeremy Sochan70220000-10-10-0-105.4
Branden Carlson72100001-30-10-0-103.2

DNP: John Tonje, Jaylen Martin

Sacramento KingsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Leaky Black F3210711012-62-54-4-1621.9
Nique Clifford G302250120-110-32-3-1112.9
Precious Achiuwa F25121141135-152-60-2-1034.2
Keegan Murray F1910300004-111-41-2-2313.6
Elfrid Payton G80000020-00-00-0-14-2.0
Jonathan Mogbo27151041125-101-24-6+1537.0
Alex Karaban268831103-82-60-0+628.1
Daeqwon Plowden2310500002-81-45-6+216.0
Emanuel Sharp2312331014-92-42-3-222.1
Tristen Newton1915231004-91-36-12-324.9
Viktor Lakhin84401011-31-11-2-410.8

DNP: Adam Flagler, Damari Monsanto, Aaron Nkrumah

Best performance

Deni Avdija

POR @ SAC · starter
47.8FPTS
26PTS
9REB
4AST
0STL
2BLK
1TO
9-13FG
2-63PT
6-6FT
25MIN
+22+/-
Player highlights · Portland Trail Blazers on YouTube

Best on the other side: Jonathan Mogbo (SAC) · 37.0 FPTS · 15 PTS · 10 REB · 4 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

Indiana Pacers 112 @114 Oklahoma City Thunder
Final/OT · Paycom Center, Oklahoma City
Q1Q2Q3Q4OTT
IND3328231612112
OKC2534261514114
Game highlights · Oklahoma City Thunder on YouTube
Indiana PacersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Pascal Siakam F216140022-110-42-2+511.2
Kelly Oubre Jr. G2012521024-92-52-2+622.0
Ben Sheppard G190300010-30-20-0+72.6
Ivica Zubac C18131353006-70-01-1+1145.1
Tyrese Haliburton G1824330249-144-62-3+1134.1
Jalen Slawson330531220-50-50-0+117.5
Kobe Brown3010511033-60-24-6-817.5
Rienk Mast209700013-83-50-0-416.4
Obi Toppin168500024-70-20-0-1412.0
Quenton Jackson165452142-61-30-0-1822.3
Braden Smith165450032-90-51-2+514.3
Larry Nance Jr.135100022-41-30-0-14.2
Jay Huff1311311104-73-50-1-422.1
Keba Keita104300002-40-00-0-57.6
James Johnson30100010-00-00-0-20.2
Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G2315061115-61-14-5+1129.0
Jalen Williams G2116431027-141-41-3-1126.3
Cason Wallace G207312133-71-50-0+818.1
Alex Caruso G156312013-50-10-1-816.1
Isaiah Hartenstein C130120010-30-10-0-113.2
Bennett Stirtz257302002-61-42-4-816.6
Josh Dix242700001-30-20-0+610.4
Brooks Barnhizer217121023-81-40-0+112.2
Aday Mara1910410324-50-02-2+1223.3
Kenrich Williams197302022-82-31-2+614.6
Jared McCain1920221006-136-122-2-128.4
Otega Oweh158300003-50-02-2+611.6
Anthony Pritchard140331010-20-00-0+210.1
Andrew Holifield70001010-10-10-0-52.0
Zhaire Smith57110003-31-10-0+29.7
Christoph Tilly42100001-10-00-003.2
Best performance

Ivica Zubac

IND @ OKC · starter
45.1FPTS
13PTS
13REB
5AST
3STL
0BLK
0TO
6-7FG
0-03PT
1-1FT
18MIN
+11+/-
Player highlights · Indiana Pacers on YouTube

Best on the other side: Shai Gilgeous-Alexander (OKC) · 29.0 FPTS · 15 PTS · 0 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

New York Knicks 98 @148 Toronto Raptors
Final · Scotiabank Arena, Toronto
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
NYK2225312098
TOR42443032148
Game highlights · NBA on YouTube
New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Mohamed Diawara F2913311005-103-70-0-2821.1
James Wiseman C24181000037-80-04-4-1727.0
Miles McBride G198331122-70-44-5-2320.1
Bruce Brown G185420022-41-20-0-2410.8
Jose Alvarado G174340012-60-20-2-2512.6
Tyler Kolek289350043-81-42-2-2516.1
Tyler Nickel2111202003-111-94-5-2119.4
Pacome Dadiet1810110103-91-73-4-1315.7
Kevin McCullar Jr.184321121-40-22-4-2214.6
Drew Eubanks158220113-50-02-4-1815.4
Jaden Akins144142011-80-32-2+216.2
Ochai Agbaji100000000-20-10-0-210.0
Tony Bradley94300012-40-00-1-156.6
Toronto RaptorsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
RJ Barrett F2317430006-121-44-5+2026.3
Scottie Barnes F2219642128-100-13-3+2939.2
Immanuel Quickley G228360012-80-54-4+2419.6
Jakob Poeltl C196511002-20-02-2+1616.5
Kawhi Leonard F1721502006-124-85-7+2833.0
Ja'Kobe Walter1814111105-84-60-0+1522.7
Collin Murray-Boyles1619921007-72-23-4+2135.8
Allen Graves155301011-71-62-2+910.6
Jamal Shead145050021-20-13-4+1410.5
Alijah Martin132213001-20-00-0+1514.9
Jaden Bradley123320001-20-01-1+129.6
Trayce Jackson-Davis109301204-40-01-1+1121.6
Kyle Anderson92340011-10-00-0+1310.6
Nimari Burnett90220000-20-20-0+95.4
Tyson Degenhart74210001-41-41-2+17.9
Tyreke Key611000004-53-40-0+1311.0
Malachi Smith63020011-11-10-0-15.0
Jamarion Sharp20000000-00-00-0+10.0

DNP: Jamison Battle, Trey Jemison III, Nate Bittle, Andre Jackson Jr., Chucky Hepburn

Best performance

Scottie Barnes

TOR vs NYK · starter
39.2FPTS
19PTS
6REB
4AST
2STL
1BLK
2TO
8-10FG
0-13PT
3-3FT
22MIN
+29+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: James Wiseman (NYK) · 27.0 FPTS · 18 PTS · 10 REB · 0 AST

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.