Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Mon, Oct 12 · 5 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Oklahoma City Thunder 110 @113 Atlanta Hawks
Final · State Farm Arena, Atlanta
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
OKC28213031110
ATL29272334113

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Oklahoma City ThunderMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Brooks Barnhizer F4020820228-232-62-2-936.6
Bennett Stirtz G3826450059-166-92-3-333.3
Josh Dix G3716372116-154-100-0+238.1
Otega Oweh G35111012125-130-31-2-1031.5
Aday Mara C33171060454-90-19-12-345.0
Anthony Pritchard196750202-50-02-2+527.9
Andrew Holifield174601201-20-12-2+120.2
Zhaire Smith115100002-50-01-1+46.2
Christoph Tilly105200112-21-10-0-29.4
Atlanta HawksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Kingston Flemings G287271003-110-01-2+822.9
Asa Newell F2771010203-141-90-0-526.5
Corey Kispert F266120202-112-90-0+916.2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G2516651034-104-74-4+130.7
Jock Landale C2117653207-111-32-2+346.7
Jalen Wilson3012811024-134-90-0+1024.1
RayJ Dennis2413473036-111-50-1-634.3
Zuby Ejiofor2315930135-91-24-4-130.3
Dorian Finney-Smith178100003-62-40-0+29.2
Kobe Johnson1010302014-42-20-0-118.6
Isaac McKneely40000000-10-10-0-60.0
Cameron Corhen32000001-10-00-0+12.0
Best performance

Jock Landale

ATL vs OKC · starter
46.7FPTS
17PTS
6REB
5AST
3STL
2BLK
0TO
7-11FG
1-33PT
2-2FT
21MIN
+3+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Aday Mara (OKC) · 45.0 FPTS · 17 PTS · 10 REB · 6 AST · 4 BLK

San Antonio Spurs 109 @119 Utah Jazz
Final · Delta Center, Salt Lake City
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
SAS26351731109
UTA33353120119

No official highlights video for this game yet.

San Antonio SpursMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Julian Champagnie F2614401155-133-91-1-1719.8
Keldon Johnson F2415442014-100-27-9-730.8
Harrison Barnes F2319210033-83-710-12-1319.9
Luke Kornet C220310130-20-00-0-165.1
Jordan McLaughlin G2214161026-101-31-2-1225.2
Ja'Kobi Gillespie2525133019-144-83-3+738.7
Tarris Reed Jr.2441714111-60-02-4+539.9
Taelon Peter173001001-31-20-0-26.0
RJ Davis155120002-81-30-2+89.2
David Jones Garcia144510042-80-20-0-47.5
Maliq Brown143300011-31-30-0-55.6
Jon Elmore143132111-41-30-0+616.7

DNP: Tobias Harris, Carter Bryant, Jayden Quaintance, Victor Wembanyama, Malik Williams, De'Aaron Fox, Devin Vassell, Stephon Castle, Dylan Harper

Utah JazzMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Darryn Peterson G2414251015-101-23-3+925.9
Lauri Markkanen F1911122033-71-24-4+318.2
Jaren Jackson Jr. F1813311026-81-20-0+1219.1
Keyonte George G1613213005-70-13-4+725.9
Jaxson Hayes C1511200014-50-03-4-112.4
Ace Bailey246633013-80-20-0+1425.7
Isaiah Collier2211355034-71-22-4+1434.1
Svi Mykhailiuk197720013-61-40-0+1817.4
Brice Sensabaugh1511221033-72-53-4+716.4
Mo Bamba129920114-40-01-1+1424.8
Josh Okogie115010102-41-10-0+99.5
Josh Green110001000-00-00-0+93.0
Taylor Funk70200010-00-00-0-131.4
Harrison Ingram72210111-20-00-0-137.9
Jonas Aidoo73500021-40-01-2-137.0
Trey Alexander70001010-40-10-0-132.0
Tamar Bates73100011-41-10-0-133.2

DNP: Blake Hinson, Kyle Filipowski, Mohamed Wague, Jusuf Nurkic

Best performance

Tarris Reed Jr.

SAS @ UTA · off the bench
39.9FPTS
4PTS
17REB
1AST
4STL
1BLK
1TO
1-6FG
0-03PT
2-4FT
24MIN
+5+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Isaiah Collier (UTA) · 34.1 FPTS · 11 PTS · 3 REB · 5 AST · 5 STL

Brooklyn Nets 131 @122 Washington Wizards
Final · Capital One Arena, Washington
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
BKN36373028131
WAS32402228122

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Brooklyn NetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Michael Porter Jr. F2422402138-132-74-5+432.8
Julius Randle F2314491035-82-42-4-132.3
Egor Demin G224031012-80-50-0-210.5
Day'Ron Sharpe C214233111-11-11-4+421.9
Keon Ellis G2115100004-73-44-5+616.2
Noah Clowney2215341005-84-61-1+527.6
Nolan Traore2017120036-82-43-3+418.2
Moritz Wagner1813512014-80-35-6+425.5
Chaney Johnson164111012-30-10-0+108.7
Drake Powell103100001-21-10-0+64.2
Grant Nelson99410034-51-20-0+112.3
Danny Wolf92110001-40-10-0+14.7
Terance Mann93200011-21-10-0+14.4
Ben Saraf80040010-00-00-0+15.0
Josh Minott76200102-40-12-2+111.4

DNP: Tyler Bilodeau, Ben Humrichous

Washington WizardsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Trae Young G28113111081-51-48-8-1626.1
AJ Dybantsa F2514431135-121-33-4+126.3
Kyshawn George F2521143006-73-36-6+337.2
Deandre Ayton C254740012-40-00-0-1517.4
Alex Sarr C236900033-100-30-0013.8
Bilal Coulibaly2419213107-113-52-2-434.9
Tre Johnson2013032015-93-70-0022.5
Justin Champagnie167301003-71-30-0-913.6
Bub Carrington1314010023-53-45-6+313.5
Felix Okpara122200101-10-00-007.4
Tre Mann123010001-31-20-004.5
Reece Beekman75011011-10-03-3-18.5
Will Riley73110011-11-10-0+14.7
Trevor Keels30100000-10-10-0-81.2

DNP: Anthony Davis, Khris Middleton, Anthony Gill, Chris Livingston, Tristan Vukcevic, Alondes Williams, Jamir Watkins

Best performance

Kyshawn George

WAS vs BKN · starter
37.2FPTS
21PTS
1REB
4AST
3STL
0BLK
0TO
6-7FG
3-33PT
6-6FT
25MIN
+3+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Michael Porter Jr. (BKN) · 32.8 FPTS · 22 PTS · 4 REB · 0 AST · 2 STL · 1 BLK

Minnesota Timberwolves 122 @104 New York Knicks
Final · Madison Square Garden, New York
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIN30322832122
NYK25253024104

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Minnesota TimberwolvesMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Anthony Edwards G2526331028-165-85-7+335.1
Jaden McDaniels F2422520048-124-52-2-127.0
Rudy Gobert C222331111-20-00-0+915.1
LaMelo Ball G2210370153-71-33-3-422.1
Cody Williams F156100112-32-20-0+49.2
Ayo Dosunmu2011423123-63-52-2+1328.8
Trey Lyles163310011-21-20-0+67.1
Joan Beringer145401101-30-03-6+115.8
Bones Hyland146220013-90-30-0+1410.4
KJ Martin126000002-31-21-2+86.0
Isaiah Evans124210011-31-21-2+86.9
Zyon Pullin128333003-40-12-4+825.1
Antonio Reeves116002003-40-10-0+712.0
Jaylen Clark102200001-10-00-0+64.4
Drew Timme63010011-10-01-2+13.5
Norchad Omier62410001-20-00-0+78.3

DNP: Jonathan Kuminga, Enrique Freeman, Rocco Zikarsky, Donte DiVincenzo, Terrence Shannon Jr.

New York KnicksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
OG Anunoby F2215213004-81-36-6-427.9
Karl-Anthony Towns C2211241033-61-44-4-219.4
Josh Hart G222331021-20-10-0-611.1
Mikal Bridges G229220013-61-22-2-613.4
Jalen Brunson G2220533026-131-47-8-637.5
Jose Alvarado154221032-80-20-0-79.4
Pacome Dadiet147110002-32-31-2-79.7
Mohamed Diawara130300030-10-10-0-60.6
Miles McBride133001011-51-40-0-45.0
Andre Drummond124401301-20-02-2-920.8
Landry Shamet122010010-20-22-2-52.5
Tyler Kolek124040022-50-10-1-58.0
Jordan Clarkson105000112-31-10-0-77.0
Ochai Agbaji102210000-30-32-2-85.9
Drew Eubanks74001102-30-00-0-610.0
Tony Bradley710200005-50-00-0-112.4
Kevin McCullar Jr.72020001-20-10-0-15.0

DNP: Tyler Nickel, James Wiseman, Bruce Brown, Jaden Akins

Best performance

Jalen Brunson

NYK vs MIN · starter
37.5FPTS
20PTS
5REB
3AST
3STL
0BLK
2TO
6-13FG
1-43PT
7-8FT
22MIN
-6+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Anthony Edwards (MIN) · 35.1 FPTS · 26 PTS · 3 REB · 3 AST · 1 STL

London Lions 66 @119 Portland Trail Blazers
Final · Moda Center, Portland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LON2112161766
POR34382819119

No official highlights video for this game yet.

London LionsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Joel Scott F268110113-100-42-4-2812.7
Maxwell Lewis F2213504144-82-43-4-2530.0
Keenan Evans G207310013-51-30-0-4511.1
Thomas Kennedy NA204631032-70-00-0-3215.7
Tarik Phillip G183022040-80-53-4-148.0
Landrius Horton255422001-70-33-3-1818.8
Mo Soluade242300011-40-20-1-344.6
Devante Adams2412242155-122-30-0-1424.4
Ethan Price238220023-42-30-0-2011.4
Deane Williams214302011-60-22-2-1812.6
Joshua O'Garro110200000-10-00-0-92.4
Emilis Zibuda60100000-40-40-0-81.2

DNP: Ade Adebayo, Aaryn Rai

Portland Trail BlazersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Deni Avdija F179540023-41-12-3+4419.0
Toumani Camara F1514231014-72-54-4+1622.9
Donovan Clingan C1511610135-70-11-1+3319.7
Jrue Holiday G156530003-50-20-0+3816.5
Ja Morant G145053012-61-20-0+2020.5
Jeremy Sochan218821014-60-00-0+1122.6
Yang Hansen2113440026-81-10-0+1921.8
Vit Krejci2110523013-62-42-2+3827.0
Jayson Kent215611002-61-40-0+516.7
John Tonje191210010-30-21-2+13.9
Micah Potter177200003-80-31-1-19.4
Scoot Henderson1614032014-74-52-3+2923.5
Sidy Cissoko1513232025-53-30-0+1623.9
Branden Carlson143400141-21-10-0-46.8

DNP: Robert Williams III, Damian Lillard, Jaylen Martin, Chris Youngblood, Shaedon Sharpe

Best performance

Maxwell Lewis

LON @ POR · starter
30.0FPTS
13PTS
5REB
0AST
4STL
1BLK
4TO
4-8FG
2-43PT
3-4FT
22MIN
-25+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Vit Krejci (POR) · 27.0 FPTS · 10 PTS · 5 REB · 2 AST · 3 STL

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.