Draft site · work in progress
B3 Basketball Tonight's board →

Games

Preseason · Sun, Oct 11 · 4 games. Swipe or use the arrows on each game: summary and highlights, the full box score, then the best performance. Fantasy points use Yahoo default scoring (PTS 1, REB 1.2, AST 1.5, STL 3, BLK 3, TO −1).

Dallas Mavericks 132 @115 Houston Rockets
Final · Venetian Arena, · neutral site
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DAL28303737132
HOU27243430115

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Dallas MavericksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Cooper Flagg F2514472123-101-47-8-936.3
Zaccharie Risacher F2416321137-132-60-0+725.6
Kyrie Irving G2217230006-132-63-3+223.9
P.J. Washington F1610210213-72-52-2+618.9
Daniel Gafford F159400013-30-03-3-1212.8
Sergio de Larrea229742023-71-32-2+3427.4
Max Christie2214411024-72-34-4+321.3
Naji Marshall1814203214-81-35-6+830.4
Dwight Powell153521001-10-01-1+1415.0
Caleb Martin153432021-21-10-0+216.3
Tarik Biberovic138210213-72-60-0+1016.9
Tobi Lawal95510101-10-03-4+615.5
Jett Howard94110011-50-22-2+65.7
Seth Lundy83010001-11-10-0+94.5
Moussa Cisse73110100-00-03-4-18.7

DNP: Santi Aldama, Morez Johnson Jr., Dereck Lively II, Marcus Sasser, John Poulakidas

Houston RocketsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Amen Thompson G3014761124-121-45-6+435.4
Jabari Smith Jr. F2814941026-102-60-0+131.8
Reed Sheppard G2517111255-124-103-4+323.7
Clint Capela C245900132-30-01-2-815.8
Marcus Smart G2420540117-134-92-3+434.0
Tari Eason229601113-80-33-3-2121.2
Bruce Thornton189001012-60-45-7-1511.0
Isaiah Crawford176102011-31-23-4-1012.2
Bogdan Bogdanovic147401042-72-61-1-1010.8
Oscar Tshiebwe1212411114-50-04-6-723.3
Quadir Copeland122120001-40-00-0-76.2
Julian Phillips80300000-20-00-0-83.6
Sean Pedulla70011000-50-30-0-114.5

DNP: Kevin Durant, Jae'Sean Tate, Steven Adams, Alperen Sengun, Fred VanVleet

Best performance

Cooper Flagg

DAL @ HOU · starter
36.3FPTS
14PTS
4REB
7AST
2STL
1BLK
2TO
3-10FG
1-43PT
7-8FT
25MIN
-9+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Amen Thompson (HOU) · 35.4 FPTS · 14 PTS · 7 REB · 6 AST · 1 STL · 1 BLK

Orlando Magic 105 @119 Cleveland Cavaliers
Final · Rocket Arena, Cleveland
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
ORL28222530105
CLE32292929119

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Orlando MagicMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Jase Richardson G2612341025-90-12-3-422.6
Tristan da Silva F2417322016-144-111-2028.6
Wendell Carter Jr. C194521112-40-00-0+618.0
Paolo Banchero F1810720131-101-37-10-921.4
Franz Wagner F1510530044-71-21-1-916.5
Noah Penda228551113-82-40-0026.5
Jamal Cain1911311004-71-12-2+1019.1
Jevon Carter192241001-50-30-0-1013.4
Alex Morales160011010-30-20-0-173.5
Kevin Knox II127100022-61-32-3-86.2
Goga Bitadze127201013-30-01-2-511.4
JD Davison126131002-32-30-0+114.7
Malaki Branham117311022-41-32-2-1013.1
Nikola Vucevic112302001-60-20-0-1511.6
Colin Castleton62200001-20-00-004.4

DNP: Jonathan Isaac, Izaiyah Nelson, Desmond Bane, Jalen Suggs, Anthony Black

Cleveland CavaliersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Evan Mobley C2714720223-100-18-9+729.4
James Harden G2624421027-103-57-9+532.8
Donovan Mitchell G2611561033-91-54-5+1026.0
Jarrett Allen C257710203-81-20-0+822.9
Peyton Watson G226412013-100-30-0017.3
Jaylon Tyson2113210014-83-52-2+715.9
Sam Merrill185430021-21-22-2+1012.3
Meleek Thomas184122112-70-30-0+116.2
Mario Hezonja1713522235-92-41-1+1531.0
Craig Porter Jr.130141010-20-00-0+49.2
Tristan Enaruna85300011-11-12-2+27.6
Tyrese Proctor83101011-31-30-0+26.2
Thomas Bryant712400015-62-30-0-215.8
Ernest Udeh Jr.52100011-10-00-0+12.2

DNP: Rashaun Agee, Zack Austin, Jaxson Robinson, Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Riley Minix, Khalifa Diop, Noam Yaacov

Best performance

James Harden

CLE vs ORL · starter
32.8FPTS
24PTS
4REB
2AST
1STL
0BLK
2TO
7-10FG
3-53PT
7-9FT
26MIN
+5+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Tristan da Silva (ORL) · 28.6 FPTS · 17 PTS · 3 REB · 2 AST · 2 STL

Milwaukee Bucks 90 @105 Charlotte Hornets
Final · Spectrum Center, Charlotte
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
MIL2619222390
CHA29312718105

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Milwaukee BucksMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Myles Turner C245201542-71-50-0-421.4
Tyler Herro G2318720016-133-63-3+128.4
Ryan Rollins G2312423205-152-80-0-834.8
Kyle Kuzma F2212422024-82-52-4-223.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr. F209740003-62-31-2-223.4
Kel'el Ware2410210014-92-40-0-2212.9
AJ Green226240012-52-40-0-2113.4
Caris LeVert180121010-30-00-2-96.2
Kevin Porter Jr.186442011-60-24-6-1021.8
Jericho Sims156610013-30-00-0-1013.7
Gary Trent Jr.140201010-80-50-0+14.4
Pete Nance73410101-20-11-2+312.3
Kam Jones70100000-20-20-0+31.2
Jake Stephens33200001-21-10-0+55.4

DNP: Johni Broome, Ousmane Dieng, Bogoljub Markovic, Cormac Ryan

Charlotte HornetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Liam McNeeley G2711052004-113-80-0+1224.5
Brandon Miller F2318340146-154-92-2+326.6
Moussa Diabate F2081121213-50-02-4+732.2
Naz Reid C2016210107-142-60-0+1122.9
Dennis Schroder G173340011-21-20-0+111.6
Tidjane Salaun235710001-81-72-2+514.9
Sion James2111540023-43-42-2+1921.0
Royce O'Neale179111014-71-40-0+1913.7
Hannes Steinbach128510014-100-00-0+214.5
Ryan Kalkbrenner124500002-20-00-0+1010.0
Pat Connaughton121310020-20-21-2-54.1
Jarkel Joiner124220011-21-21-2-58.4
Michael Ajayi123331001-31-30-0+414.1
PJ Hall94400102-60-30-0-311.8
Wyatt Fricks30000010-10-10-0-5-1.0
Best performance

Ryan Rollins

MIL @ CHA · starter
34.8FPTS
12PTS
4REB
2AST
3STL
2BLK
0TO
5-15FG
2-83PT
0-0FT
23MIN
-8+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Moussa Diabate (CHA) · 32.2 FPTS · 8 PTS · 11 REB · 2 AST · 1 STL · 2 BLK

Chicago Bulls 128 @133 Denver Nuggets
Final · Ball Arena, Denver
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
CHI27412634128
DEN29304034133

No official highlights video for this game yet.

Chicago BullsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Caleb Wilson F2517450156-101-44-7027.3
Josh Giddey G247181111-31-24-4-725.2
Matas Buzelis F2313630125-102-51-2025.7
Jalen Smith F1411301014-63-50-0+316.6
Isaac Okoro F135101012-21-10-0-28.2
Noa Essengue238621014-90-30-0-220.2
Leonard Miller22267200111-144-60-0-236.4
Buddy Hield1915312014-74-63-3-225.1
Patrick Williams166430003-80-40-0-515.3
Dailyn Swain150121120-40-40-0-28.2
Orlando Robinson128620113-51-11-2-620.2
Tre Jones100151000-30-00-0+611.7
Jordan Hawkins106000012-52-30-0-85.0
Drew Peterson73010011-21-20-0+13.5
Jalen Bridges73200001-51-40-0+15.4

DNP: Zach Collins, Tobe Awaka, Nic Claxton, Norman Powell, Brandon Boston Jr., Jaylin Sellers

Denver NuggetsMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-FPTS
Nikola Jokic C262211100148-121-25-7+649.2
Jamal Murray G2613350024-111-54-4+922.1
Cameron Johnson F2515312015-74-51-2+825.1
Aaron Gordon F2325600029-123-44-5+830.2
Christian Braun G232511201-60-30-0+1318.5
Julian Strawther1713201025-123-60-0-416.4
Bryce Hopkins1610110012-30-06-8011.7
DaRon Holmes II1511510013-51-24-8+417.5
Alpha Diallo132403001-50-20-0+415.8
Tyus Jones134022002-30-10-0-213.0
Trevon Brazile93500101-10-01-2-212.0
Cam Whitmore94010001-20-02-2-25.5
DeMar DeRozan92220000-40-12-2-107.4
Ryan Nembhard93020011-10-01-2-25.0
Zeke Nnaji74100011-30-12-4-54.2

DNP: Marvin Bagley III, Emanuel Miller, Coleman Hawkins, Spencer Jones, Lonnie Walker IV, Dane Goodwin

Best performance

Nikola Jokic

DEN vs CHI · starter
49.2FPTS
22PTS
11REB
10AST
0STL
1BLK
4TO
8-12FG
1-23PT
5-7FT
26MIN
+6+/-

No official player video for this game yet.

Best on the other side: Leonard Miller (CHI) · 36.4 FPTS · 26 PTS · 7 REB · 2 AST

Box scores: ESPN. Videos are embedded from the official NBA and team YouTube channels; we never re-upload footage.